Dr. Andrea Ibarra
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 6 years
- Graduated from: University Of Illinois College Of Med (chi/peor/rock/chm-urb)
- Graduation year: 2015
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1417335043
Dr. Andrea Ibarra
Anesthesiologist
She is located at 300 Pasteur Drive in Stanford, CA 94305. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417335043. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 723-4000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Andrea Ibarra, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Andrea Ibarra.
- General Anesthesia
- Pain Medication Management
- Regional Anesthesia
- Sedation
- Wrist Surgery
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Andrea Ibarra is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .
Bills through: University Of Pittsburgh Physicians
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS COLLEGE OF MED (CHI/PEOR/ROCK/CHM-URB)
Graduated in 2015Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Anesthesiologists?
Out of the 285 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Capital Way Pennington, 8534, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1405 Clifton Road Northeast Floor 3 Atlanta, 30322, GA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Andrea Ibarra?
Dr. Andrea Ibarra's office is located at 300 Pasteur Drive in Stanford, CA 94305.
Does Dr. Andrea Ibarra accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Andrea Ibarra accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Andrea Ibarra treat?
Dr. Andrea Ibarra provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.
Has Dr. Andrea Ibarra affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Andrea Ibarra is affiliated with UPMC MERCY.